MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW ACCLAMATIONS

ELECTION 2006

---

 

Vice President - Dwight Harper

Recording Secretary

Wayne Nitchie

Sergeant–at–Arms - Dave Stewart

Guide - Anne Marie MacInnis

 

Trustees

Glen Staskus

Carol Varey

Joanne Lizotte

 

CAW Constitutional Convention Delegates

Lynn Jackson

Anne Marie MacInnis

 

CAW Council Delegates

Lynn Jackson

Anne Marie MacInnis

 

FALCONBRIDGE UNIT

 

Onaping/Craig Chief Steward                                            Gord Lamothe

 

Bonus Stewards (Craig)

Marcel Morin

Ephraim Skinner

 

Fraser/Strathcona Stewards

Gerry Gauthier

Michel Gelinas

Craig Jorgenson

Jim Mazure

Jeff Mullally

Greg Nadeau

 

Fraser Mine Bonus Stewards

Gerry Gauthier

Michel Gelinas

 

T/L Chief Steward - Jan Romo

 

T/L Stewards

Ron Barstad

Mike Richer

 

T/L Bonus Steward

Mike Dahlvik

 

Strathcona Mill Stewards

Marcel Charon

Jacques McGrath

Louis Trautlein

 

Strathcona Mill Health & Safety

Marcel Charron

Darin Nicksy

 

Smelter

Full Time Health & Safety Co-Chair - Dwight Harper

 

 

Central Services

Chief Steward - Rejean Berthiaume

 

Central Services Steward

Jake Noland

 

Central Services Health & Safety members

Eddy Lowe

Scott McKenzie

Guy Sonier

 

Skill Trades Rep. SSBU - Brian Castilloux

 

ST. JOSEPH’S VILLA

 

Unit Chair - Lisa Reed

 

Stewards

Rob Lambert

Stephanie Lavoie

Melissa Wood

Allan Hogan

 

Health & Safety

Roger Perron

Wayne Pollack

Allan Hogan

 

FINLANDIA NURSING HOME

 

Unit Chair - Carol Varey

 

Bargaining Committee

Carol Varey

Anne Marie MacInnis

 

Stewards

Carol Varey

 

Health and Safety

Michael Rodda

Gayle Theberge

 

FINLANDIA CARE SERVICES

 

Unit Chair - Maria Chalker

 

Health & Safety Representative – Lisa Ramsay

 

Bargaining Committee Members/Stewards

Maria Chalker

Tiina Koskela

David Laasanen

 

 

MANSOUR MINING

 

Unit Chair - Derek Davis

 

Bargaining Committee

Ray Brosseau

Derek Davis

 

Health and Safety

Dan Blanchette

Ray Brosseau

Derek Davis

 

IRIS RECOVERY FOR WOMEN

 

Unit Chair - Lynn Jackson

 

Bargaining Committee Member

Lynn Jackson

Lois Stargratt

 

Steward

Lois Stargratt

 

Health and Safety member

Lynn Jackson

 

UNIVERSITY OF SUDBURY

 

Unit Chair - John Lariviere

 

Stewards

John Lariviere

Mary Recollet

 

Health and Safety Member

John Lariviere


Issued by:

Mine Mill Local 598/CAW

May 23rd, 2006