Ballot #1                       Mine Mill Local 598/CAW

Executive Officers - From 1 to 2000

 

………………………………………………………………………………………

 

                                                                 (Vote for one)

 

President

Grylls, Rick              

McCormick, Terry

 

…………………………………………………………………………………….

 

                                                                 (Vote for one)

 

Financial Secretary

Baxter, Carole

Chartrand, (Felix) Denis

Gelinas, Michel

 

 

 

Ballot # 2                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

Falconbridge Unit – From 1 to 1050

 

……………………………………………………………………………………                                                                             

                                                                   (Vote for one)

Unit Chair Falconbridge

Jorgensen, Craig

Paquin, Richard

 

……………………………………………………………………………………..

 

Health and Welfare Officer                  (Vote for (1) one

McKenzie, Scott

Nitchie, Wayne

 

………………………………………………………………………………………..

 

                                                              (Vote for no more than (3) three)

 

CAW Constitutional Convention Delegates

Baxter, Carole

Grylls, Rick

Paquin, Richard

Staskus, Glenn

Stewart, Dave

 

…………………………………………………………………………………………….

 

                                                             (Vote no more than (2) two

 

CAW Council Delegates

Baxter, Carole

Paquin, Richard

Staskus, Glenn

Stewart, Dave

 

 

 

Ballot # 3                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

Onaping/Craig – From 1 to 275

 

…………………………………………………………………………………………….

 

              (Vote for one)

 

Health and Safety Representative (full time) at Onaping/Craig

King, David

Staskus, Glenn

 

..............................................................................................................................................

                                                              (Vote for no more than (3) three)

 

Health and Safety Committee at Craig Mine

Cameron, Dan

Galipeault, Serge

Horseman, Gordon

King, David             

Mullaly, Thomas

 

 

 

Ballot # 4                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

Fraser/Strath – From 1 to 375

 

…………………………………………………………………..

 

                                                           (Vote for one)

 

Chief Steward Fraser/ Strath.

Mazure, Jim

Mullally, Jeff

 

 

………………………………………………………………………………..

                                                 (Vote for one)

 

Health and Safety Representative (full time) at Fraser/Strath.

Czaja, Eugene

Stewart, Dave

Pardon, John

 

……………………………………………………………………………………..

                                          (Vote for no more than 3)

 

Health and Safety Committee at Fraser/Strath.

Chartrand, “Felix” Denis

Czaja, Eugene

Gelinas, Michel                           

Mazure, Jim

Nadeau, Greg    

 

 

 

Ballot # 5                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

Thayer Lindsey – From 1 to 150

 

………………………………………………………………………………………………

 

                                                     (Vote for no more than 3)

 

Health and Safety Committee at TL

Dahlvik, Michael

Dupuis, Denis

Faulkner, Richard                            

Romain, Raymond

Vachon, Maurice  

 

 

 

Ballot # 6                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

Strathcona Mill – From 1 to 75

 

……………………………………………………………………………………….

                                                           (Vote for one)

Chief Steward at Mill

Furlotte, Norm

McGrath, Jacques  

 

 

 

Ballot # 7                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

Smelter – From 1 to 175

 

……………………………………………………………………………………..

 

                                                            (Vote for one)

Chief Steward at Smelter

Brown, Chris

Castilloux, Brian

 

……………………………………………………………………………….

                                         (Vote for no more than 4)

 

Stewards at Smelter

Brown, Chris

Castilloux, Brian

Dellaire, Bob

Latendre, Tony

McDonald, Brian                

St.Jean, Pierre

Wassmann, Jason

 

………………………………………………………………………….

 

                                                      (Vote for no more than 2)

 

Health and Safety Committee at Smelter

Craig, Darwin

Del Mastro, Raz                  

Monaghan, Mike

Schroer, Lisa

Walia, Maneesh

 

 

 

Ballot # 8                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

Skilled Trades Representative MMBU – From 1 to 350

 

……………………………………………………………………..

                                                      (Vote for no more than 2)

 

Skill Trades Rep. MMBU (Mines/Mill/Business/Unit)

Berthiaume, Rejean

McKenzie, Scott

Rogers, Scott                            

Romo, Jan

 

 

 

Ballot # 9                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

St. Joseph Villa – From 1 to 200

 

……………………………………………………………………………….

 

                                                      (Vote for no more than 2)

 

Bargaining Committee/Steward (St. Joseph Villa)

Stephane Lavoie,

Rob Lambert,                   

Shelly Spencer

 

 

 

Ballot # 10                   MINE MILL LOCAL 598/CAW         

First Nickel – From 1 to 100

 

………………………………………………………………………………

                                                      (Vote for one)

 

 

Unit Chair/Chief Steward/Bargaining Committee member

Hoag, Trevor

MacDonald Texas

Pierce Dwight

 

……………………………………………………………………………

 

                                                      (Vote for no more than 2)

 

Bargaining Committee Member/ Steward

Charbonneau, Alex

Hoag, Trevor

MacDonald, Texas

Pierce, Dwight 

Somers, Fred

Thompson, Robert 

 

…………………………………………………………..

                                                      (Vote for no more than 2)

 

Health and Safety Committee members

Charbonneau, Alex

Hoag, Trevor

MacDonald, Texas

Miller, Tim                                

Pierce, Dwight

Pilgrim, Greg

Somers, Fred